← All use cases
Membership & LoyaltyCASE 04

How a leading membership & loyalty program drove retention and growth

Switch AI revealed what members value, why they leave, and how to win them back.

Jump to a stage

  1. 1ChallengeDisjointed feedback. Unclear direction.
  2. 2Switch AITurns feedback into clear, prioritised insights.
  3. 3ExecuteFrom insights to action. We design and drive results.
  4. 4→ImpactStronger loyalty. Measurable growth.

The challenge

Disjointed feedback. Unclear direction.

Feedback came from many channels, but the insights were scattered and teams lacked a shared direction.

Google ReviewsFacebookEmailApp ReviewsMessages

Channels

Google ReviewsFacebookEmailApp ReviewsMessages

Outputs

Disengagement driversAt-risk membersTop themesExecution plan

Switch AI

Switch AI turns member feedback into clear, prioritised insights.

  • ✓Finds disengagement drivers
  • ✓Identifies at-risk members
  • ✓Surfaces top themes
  • ✓Connects insight to execution

Insights discovered

Top reasons members disengage

Rewards not attractive31%
Points expire too fast24%
Hard to earn points18%
Too many irrelevant offers15%
App experience issues12%

Sentiment overview

62% Positive

Impact

Stronger loyalty. Measurable growth.

48,726

Feedback analysed

87%

Time saved

21%

At-risk members identified

+23%

Increase in member retention

+31%

Higher member engagement

-28%

Reduction in churn risk

+18%

Increase in program redemption rate

Execute

From insights to action.

01

Program strategy

Redesign rewards and earn/burn mechanics

02

Personalisation

Smarter segmentation and communication

03

Campaign execution

Targeted re-engagement for at-risk members

04

Tech & automation

Improve app experience and points management

05

Performance tracking

Continuous monitoring and optimisation

Top opportunities

01

Redesign rewards and earn/burn mechanics

02

Use smarter segmentation and communication

03

Target at-risk members

04

Improve app experience and points management

Results or customer journey screenshot
Switch AI workspaceLive

Member sentiment

Positive 62%Other 38%

Programme signals

Feedback48.7k
Time saved87%
At risk21%

Knowing the problem is only the beginning

Every customer who leaves is a signal.

Every one you win back is revenue.

We partner with you to find out why customers really leave and help you win them back.

Discuss your use case